Contact Now
Send Email
Busytrade.com | Make BusyTrade Your Homepage | Add to Favorites
Login | Sign Up | iBusyTrade | Inquiry Basket(0) | Buy Busydollars | Help
Silver

Contact Info

Mrs. June He
T: 86-755-83695726
M: 86--13510822758
Address: 24F.Unit 1,FuJing Building,CaiTian Road,FuTian District,Shenzhen, China, ShenZhen, China [CN]
what's this? Not set

optic media converter » Add to Favorite


optic media converter

optic media converter Image, media converter Photo, telecommunications Picture

Product Name optic media converter
Product Category Telecommunications » Fiber Optic Communication Equipment
Product Keyword optic media converter ; media converter ; telecommunications
Product Origin China [CN]
 


optic media converter Description » Recommend



optic media converter Larger Image

Description
GWT10100 Media Converter is 10/100Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100Base-Tx segment and a 100Base-FX segment. It is primarily designed for large, higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network. It can extend the conventional 10M Ethernet or 100M Fast Ethernet to 20Km-120Km via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical Line. It is high-performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.
Features
◆Auto Learning,Auto Updating,Auto Stocking And Auto Transmitting
◆Ethernet 10Base-T Or 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX Optical Medium
◆Providing Hot Plug-draw Performance
◆Using Particular Switch Chip Design With 1M SSRAM Buffer,2K MAC Address List
◆Full Duplex And Semiduplex Is Available With Auto Negotiation
◆Have Two RJ-45 Connector And One Fiber Conner
◆Providing 10Mbps And 100Mbps Auto Negotiation(reaching to 200Mbps if duplex)
◆Good Optical FX Characteristic And TX Characteristic To Ensure
◆Providing Long-distance TX And TX Characteristic To Ensure Stability Of Data Transmitting, Long Lifespan
◆Providing RJ-45 NIC And HUB,Using NIC To Connect With Computer
◆Working Time Without Any Trouble Is More Than 50 Thousand hours
Technical Standard

Protocol:
IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3u IEEE802.3x
Fiber Type:
SC/ST/FC
Port:
two RJ-45 Port
Network Cable:
2pairs of category 5 UTP (Max:100m)
MMF:50/125,62.5/125,100/140μm (maximum 2Km)
SMF:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125μm (20/40/80/120Km)
Dimensions(WxDxH):
122x88x28mm
Input Voltage:
AC100V-AC240V and DC-48V is optional ( Internal power )
Operational Temperature:
0 ℃ ~70 ℃
Store Temperature:
-40 ℃ ~80 ℃
Humidity:
5%~95% no coagulation


Others Products » More